Lega Pro Gruppo B Le partite del Prato
Club Punti G V N P F S Data Ora Andata Ris.   Spet.   Gol  
Teramo 75 38 21 12 5 62 32 30/08 19:30 San Marino - Prato 1-1 400 Pasa
Ascoli 71 38 19 14 5 61 37 07/09 16:00 Prato - Tuttocuoio 1-4 1668 Bandini
Reggiana 65 38 18 11 9 53 31 12/09 20:45 L'Aquila - Prato 1-1 1472 Bocalon rig.
SPAL 62 38 18 8 12 46 31 17/09 16:00 Prato - Lucchese 4-3 1195 Rubino,Bocalon 2, Fanucchi
Pisa 59 38 16 11 11 44 35 21/09 14:30 Prato - Savona 3-1 1206 Cavagna,Rubino,Bocalon
Ancona 57 38 14 15 9 46 38 27/09 16:00 Ascoli - Prato 1-1 4602 Fanucchi
L'Aquila 54 38 14 12 12 40 36 05/10 12:30 Prato - Gubbio 0-1 1236
Tuttocuoio 50 38 13 11 14 45 58 11/10 16:00 Pro Piacenza - Prato 1-1 800 Fofana
Pontedera 48 38 12 12 14 41 41 18/10 15:00 Prato - SPAL 1-0 1362 Ghidotti
Lucchese 48 38 12 12 14 43 45 27/10 20:45 Pontedera - Prato 4-3 1067 Bocalon 3
Grosseto 46 38 11 14 13 43 41 01/11 15:00 Prato - Forli 3-1 1144 Rubino r.,Dametto,Fanucchi
Santarcangelo 44 38 10 14 14 35 39 09/11 14:30 Pistoiese - Prato 2-1 4500 Bocalon  
Prato 44 38 9 17 12 41 48 16/11 14:30 Prato - Pisa 0-1 1720
Pistoiese 44 38 11 11 16 45 62 22/11 19:30 Reggiana - Prato 4-0 2489
Carrarese 44 38 9 17 12 47 46 30/11 15:00 Prato - Ancona 2-3 1057 Bocalon Rig.,Rubino
Gubbio 43 38 10 13 15 46 51 07/12 12:30 Teramo - Prato 1-0 1145
Forli 43 38 11 10 17 41 55 13/12 15:00 Prato - Grosseto 1-1 1072 Bocalon
Savona 38 38 10 10 18 36 59 20/12 16:00 Santarcangelo - Prato 1-0 590
Pro Piacenza 37 38 12 9 17 34 50 06/01 15:00 Prato - Carrarese 1-1 900 Fanucchi
San Marino 36 38 9 9 20 42 56
Data Ora Ritorno Ris.   Spet.   Gol  
10/01 15:00 Prato - San Marino 2-0 800 Bandini,Rubino
17/01 16:00 Tuttocuoio - Prato 1-1 445 Bocalon
25/01 14:30 Prato - L'Aquila 1-1 600 Fanucchi
Prato 31/01 15:00 Lucchese - Prato 0-0 1528
Casa 29 19 8 5 6 27 26 07/02 19:30 Savona - Prato 0-0 696
Trasferta 15 19 1 12 6 14 22 15/02 14:30 Prato  - Ascoli 3-1 1100 Bocalon,Fanucchi,Urso
22/02 16:00 Gubbio - Prato 1-1 1042 Bocalon 
Play-off 28/02 15:00 Prato - Pro Piacenza 0-1 750
Ascoli & Reggiana 08/03 18:00 SPAL - Prato 0-0 2856
14/03 15:00 Prato - Pontedera 0-4 700
18/03 15:00 Forli - Prato 2-2 800 Fanucchi 2, 1r
Play-Out 22/03 14:30 Prato - Pistoiese 2-1 1152 Fanucchi,Bocalon
Pro Piacenza - Forli 2-1 0-0 27/03 20:45 Pisa - Prato 0-0 5072 DIFFERITA RAISPORT
Savona - Gubbio 2-1 1-1 01/04 14:30 Prato - Reggiana 1-1 500 Bocalon
12/04 12:30 Ancona - Prato 1-1 1200 Rubino R.
19/04 14:30 Prato - Teramo 1-0 1400 Urso
26/04 15:00 Grosseto - Prato 1-0 642
02/05 15:00 Prato - Santarcangelo 1-1 1000 Bocalon
La Rosa del Prato 09/05 14:30 Carrarese - Prato 0-1 883 Rubino
Giocatori   Ruolo Pres. Gol
Coppa Italia TIM CUP
10/08 Juve Stabia - Prato 1-0 2650
Coppa Italia Lega Pro
Qualificazione I Turno
08/10 Prato - Santarcangelo 3-0 250 Romano',Fofana,Rubino Rig.
Sedicesimi
22/10 Prato - Pistoiese 5-4rig 1259 Ogunseye
Ottavi
03/12 SPAL - Prato 3-2dts 176 Pasa,Malotti
Presidente:
Paolo Toccafondi
Allenatore:
Vincenzo Esposito